Extreme Sports (1 of 2 Things To Do in Montague Gardens)
Showing 1 result in the category: Extreme Sports - clear filters
Extreme Sports
Experience the Game of Paintball
Overnight? Accommodation in Century City
Experience the game with Paintball Africa! Come play at our field located just 10 minutes from Century City, Cape Town. Make a private booking or join us and other ...
Also see the 5 closest Extreme Sports around Montague Gardens
4.6 km away in Milnerton / Extreme Sports
Killarney Raceway
Overnight? Accommodation in Milnerton
Get your adrenalin pumping as you whizz round Killarney's race track in a Formula One car armed with same day training experience and a desire to dice Michael ...
9.5 km away in Observatory, Cape Town / Extreme Sports
South African National Circus School
Overnight? Accommodation in Observatory, Cape Town
Soar on trapeze at the South African National Circus School founded by the world single trapeze champion, Dimitri Slaverse and his wife Nicky. Dare to let go while ...
10.6 km away in V&A Waterfront / Extreme Sports / Scenic Flights / Sight Seeing
Huey Helicopter Flight
Overnight? Accommodation in V&A Waterfront
This transmission is for adrenalin junkies and warfare warriors. Your mission is to take to the Cape Town skies Vietnam style. Adventure brief, extreme flying. Your ...
10.6 km away in Cape Town Central / Extreme Sports / Family Entertainment
Zip-Zap Circus School
Overnight? Accommodation in Cape Town Central
Raising a kid who wants to run away and join the circus? Now is your chance to fulfil their childhood dream without them having to leave home and stray from your ...
11.1 km away in V&A Waterfront / Extreme Sports / Water Sports
Diving at the Two Oceans Aquarium
Overnight? Accommodation in V&A Waterfront
When you dive at the Two Oceans Aquarium at Cape town's V&A waterfront, you will dive with ragged-tooth sharks (sand tigers), shoals of large predators, rays and a ...
See all
Montague Gardens as a destination
If you are considering visiting Montague Gardens or have already booked your Montague Gardens accommodation, then you are probably keen to see what activities are available and what there is to do in the area. Explore our growing selection of Things to Do in Montague Gardens and come back and submit your Montague Gardens review or suggest an activity if you come across something we've missed.
Also in the neighbourhood
Atlantic Beach Estate, Big Bay, Bloubergrant, Bloubergstrand, Century City, Duynefontein, Melkbosstrand, Milnerton, Parklands, Sunset Beach, Table View, West Beach, Woodbridge Island
Staying Overnight
Horizon Bay 206
The apartment is designed to accommodate up to four guests, featuring two beautifully appointed bedrooms and two bathrooms. It is an elegant self...
Coral Island 204
Coral Island 204 is a gorgeous, modern holiday apartment in Bloubergstrand, in the heart of this seaside suburb renowned for its stunning beaches...
Sea Spray B303
Sea Spray B303 is a stylish self-catering apartment offering holiday accommodation for four guests, in a secure complex in Bloubergstrand. Positi...
Cap Du Mont
Cap Du Mont 6 is a ground floor apartment offering self catering accommodation in Table View with panoramic views of Table Mountain and Robben Is...
Huus Dejuna
Experience the charm of Melkbosstrand with a stay at this beautifully renovated holiday home, perfect for a memorable family getaway near the bea...
Mayfair Apartment 239
UniqueStay Mayfair Luxury Apartment offers modern accommodation in Century City. This three bedroom apartment is fully furnished with a large bal...
Beachwood Inn
Beachwood Inn offers bed and breakfast accommodation in Melkbosstrand. Atlantic beach golf course and Melkbos central is a five minute drive away...
Sea Spray B306
Discover the tranquillity of Bloubergstrand, a residential area along the picturesque Table View coastline, offering panoramic views of Table Mou...
SeaCrest B102
SeaCrest B102 is a contemporary seaside holiday apartment in Bloubergstrand which is fully furnished and equipped for a self-catering stay with a...
Why book with SA-Venues.com
- Your card is safe with us; strictest card verification in the industry and we don't store card numbers.
- No airy fairy service fees; you save!
- We care. Service with integrity.
- Multiple payment methods:
credit card, SID instant EFT, bank transfer. - All Montague Gardens property owners / managers are verified (our experience protects you from online fraud).
- Secure your booking
Things To Do
- By Province
-
Search
Search our comprehensive (and still growing) list of 4218 things to do whilst visiting our beautiful country.
-
Suggestion?
Know of a fabulous thing to do in your suburb, city or region? Share your local knowledge and experiences with visitors and tourists: Suggest a thing to do
Destination Montague Gardens
- Destinations near Montague Gardens
- Atlantic Beach Estate, Big Bay, Bloubergrant, Bloubergstrand, Century City, Duynefontein, Melkbosstrand, Milnerton, Parklands, Sunset Beach, Table View, West Beach, Woodbridge Island
- Resources for tourists
- About Montague Gardens
- Things To Do
- Attractions
- Reviews